Terms and Conditions

Jump to content

Natter.ai Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy sets out the data processing practices carried out through the use of the Internet and any other electronic communications networks by ADK LAB Ltd. If you have any requests concerning your personal information or any queries with regard to these practices, you can contact our Data Protection Officer by calling +44203 514 5554, email us here, or write to us at ADK LAB, Unit 12809, PO BOX 6945, London, W1A 6US. Please note that all data captured will be used and held in accordance with the requirements of the Data Protection Act 1998 and the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

Information collected

We collect information from visitors to this website through the use of our contact telephone number as shown on our site, through email and online forms, as well as web chat on occasions. We use Google Analytics as a third-party plugin to capture autonomous data.

Use of personal information

We process personal information collected via this website for the purposes of:
Providing and personalising our services; dealing with your inquiries and requests; administering orders and accounts relating to our suppliers or customers; providing reservation or booking services and providing you with information about our products and services.

Use of cookies

We use cookies to identify you when you visit this website, to keep track of your browsing patterns and build up a demographic profile of our customers. A cookie is a small piece of information sent by a web server to a web browser, which enables the server to collect information from the browser. You can find out more about cookies here - www.bbc.co.uk/privacy/cookies/about. Our use of cookies also allows registered users to be presented with a personalised version of the site, carry out transactions and have access to information about their account. Most browsers will allow you to turn off cookies. If you want to know how to do this please look at the menu on your browser, or you can find more information here – www.bbc.co.uk/privacy/cookies/about. Please note however that turning off cookies will restrict your use of our website. To change your cookie preferences for our website, click here. If you would like to make an enquiry regarding your personal data you can contact our Data Protection Officer on +44203 514 5554, email us here, or write to us at ADK LAB, Unit 12809, PO BOX 6945, London, W1A 6US.

Marketing

Please note that your information may be used to send you details of the products or services that we offer that we have identified as likely to be of interest to you. From time to time we would like to be able to pass your information to carefully selected third parties who offer products or services that we have identified as likely to be of interest to you. We will only do this if you have opted-in to receive such communications. If at any point you would like to opt-out of receiving communications from us, or would like to change the way that we contact you, get in touch by contacting our Data Protection Officer on +44203 514 5554, email us here, or write to us at ADK LAB, Unit 12809, PO BOX 6945, London, W1A 6US.

Disclosures

We will only disclose data to other companies within our group of companies; business partners; government bodies and law enforcement agencies; successors in title to our business and suppliers we engage to process data on our behalf.

Other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites that are outside our control and are not covered by this Privacy Policy. If you access other sites using the links provided, the operators of these sites may collect information from you that will be used by them in accordance with their privacy policy, which may differ from ours.

Subject access requests

You have the right to see what personal data we hold about you. To obtain a copy of the personal information we hold about you, please contact our Data Protection Officer by email here, or write to us at ADK LAB, Unit 12809, PO BOX 6945, London, W1A 6US.

Internet-based transfers

Given that the Internet is a global environment, using it to collect and process personal data necessarily involves the transmission of data on an international basis. This means for instance that data you pass to us may be processed outside the European Economic Area, although the data will always be held securely and in line with the requirements of UK data protection legislation and the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). By communicating electronically with us, you acknowledge and agree to our processing of personal data in this way.

Amendments

Please note that this privacy policy is subject to change from time to time.

Terms and Conditions

PLEASE READ THESE TERMS AND CONDITIONS CAREFULLY BEFORE USING THIS SITE

TERMS OF WEBSITE USE

These terms of use (together with the documents referred to in it) give you the terms of use on which you may make use of our website http://natter.ai/ (“our site“). Use of our site includes accessing, browsing, or registering interest via the contact form.

Please read these terms of use carefully before you start to use our site, as these will apply to your use of our site. We recommend that you print a copy of this for future reference.

By using our site, you confirm that you accept these terms of use and that you agree to comply with them.

If you do not agree to these terms of use, you must not use our site.

OTHER APPLICABLE TERMS

These terms of use refer to the following additional terms, which also apply to your use of our site:

Our Privacy and Cookie Policy which sets out the terms on which we process any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, and also sets out information about the cookies on our site. By using our site, you consent to such processing and you warrant that all data provided by you is accurate.
Our Acceptable Use Policy which sets out the permitted uses and prohibited uses of our site. When using our site, you must comply with this Acceptable Use Policy.

INFORMATION ABOUT US

Who we are. We are ADK LAB Ltd a company registered in Belize. Our company registration number is Belize ICB 166754 and our correspondence address is at ADK LAB, Unit 12809, PO BOX 6945, London, W1A 6US.

How to contact us. You can contact us by calling our customer service team on +44203 514 5554, email us here, or write to us at ADK LAB, Unit 12809, PO BOX 6945, London, W1A 6US.

How we may contact you. If you submit an enquiry through our website and we have to contact you, we will do so by telephone or by writing to you at the email address or postal address you provided to us.

"Writing" includes emails. When we use the words “writing” or “written” in these terms, this includes emails.

CHANGES TO THESE TERMS

We may revise these terms of use at any time by amending this page.

Please check this page from time to time to take notice of any changes we made, as they are binding on you.

CHANGES TO OUR SITE

We may update our site from time to time, and may change the content at any time. However, please note that any of the content on our site may be out of date at any given time, and we are under no obligation to update it.

We do not guarantee that our site, or any content on it, will be free from errors or omissions.

ACCESSING OUR SITE

Our site is made available free of charge.

We do not guarantee that our site, or any content on it, will always be available or be uninterrupted. Access to our site is permitted on a temporary basis. We may suspend, withdraw, discontinue or change all or any part of our site without notice. We will not be liable to you if for any reason our site is unavailable at any time or for any period.

You are responsible for making all arrangements necessary for you to have access to our site.

You are also responsible for ensuring that all persons who access our site through your internet connection are aware of these terms of use and other applicable terms and conditions, and that they comply with them.

How we will use your personal information. Please refer to our Privacy Policy.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

We are the owner or the licensee of all intellectual property rights in our site, and in the material published on it. Those works are protected by copyright laws and treaties around the world. All such rights are reserved.

You may print off one copy, and may download extracts, of any page(s) from our site for your personal use and you may draw the attention of others within your organisation to content posted on our site.

You must not modify the paper or digital copies of any materials you have printed off or downloaded in any way, and you must not use any illustrations, photographs, video or audio sequences or any graphics separately from any accompanying text.

Our status (and that of any identified contributors) as the authors of content on our site must always be acknowledged.

You must not use any part of the content on our site for commercial purposes without obtaining a licence to do so from us or our licensors.

If you print off, copy or download any part of our site in breach of these terms of use, your right to use our site will cease immediately and you must, at our option, return or destroy any copies of the materials you have made.

NO RELIANCE ON INFORMATION

The content on our site is provided for general information only. It is not intended to amount to advice on which you should rely. You must obtain professional or specialist advice before taking, or refraining from, any action on the basis of the content on our site.

Although we make reasonable efforts to update the information on our site, we make no representations, warranties or guarantees, whether express or implied, that the content on our site is accurate, complete or up-to-date.

LIMITATION OF OUR LIABILITY

Nothing in these terms of use excludes or limits our liability for death or personal injury arising from our negligence, or our fraud or fraudulent misrepresentation, or any other liability that cannot be excluded or limited by English law.

To the extent permitted by law, we exclude all conditions, warranties, representations or other terms which may apply to our site or any content on it, whether express or implied.

We will not be liable to any user for any loss or damage, whether in contract, tort (including negligence), breach of statutory duty, or otherwise, even if foreseeable, arising under or in connection with:

  1. use of, or inability to use, our site; or
  2. use of or reliance on any content displayed on our site.

If you are a business user, please note that in particular, we will not be liable for:

  1. loss of profits, sales, business, or revenue;
  2. business interruption;
  3. loss of anticipated savings;
  4. loss of business opportunity, goodwill or reputation; or
  5. any indirect or consequential loss or damage.

If you are a consumer user, please note that we only provide our site for domestic and private use. You agree not to use our site for any commercial or business purposes, and we have no liability to you for any loss of profit, loss of business, business interruption, or loss of business opportunity.

We will not be liable for any loss or damage caused by a virus, distributed denial-of-service attack, or other technologically harmful material that may infect your computer equipment, computer programs, data or other proprietary material due to your use of our site or to your downloading of any content on it, or on any website linked to it.

We assume no responsibility for the content of websites linked on our site. Such links should not be interpreted as endorsement by us of those linked websites. We will not be liable for any loss or damage that may arise from your use of them.

VIRUSES

We do not guarantee that our site will be secure or free from bugs or viruses.

You are responsible for configuring your information technology, computer programmes and platform in order to access our site. You should use your own virus protection software.

You must not misuse our site by knowingly introducing viruses, trojans, worms, logic bombs or other material which is malicious or technologically harmful. You must not attempt to gain unauthorised access to our site, the server on which our site is stored or any server, computer or database connected to our site. You must not attack our site via a denial-of-service attack or a distributed denial-of service attack. By breaching this provision, you would commit a criminal offence under the Computer Misuse Act 1990. We will report any such breach to the relevant law enforcement authorities and we will co-operate with those authorities by disclosing your identity to them. In the event of such a breach, your right to use our site will cease immediately.

LINKING TO OUR SITE

You may link to our home page, provided you do so in a way that is fair and legal and does not damage our reputation or take advantage of it.

You must not establish a link in such a way as to suggest any form of association, approval or endorsement on our part where none exists.

You must not establish a link to our site in any website that is not owned by you.

Our site must not be framed on any other site, nor may you create a link to any part of our site other than the home page.

We reserve the right to withdraw linking permission without notice.

The website in which you are linking must comply in all respects with the content standards set out in our Acceptable Use Policy.

If you wish to make any use of content on our site other than that set out above, please contact us here, or by calling us on +44203 514 5554.

THIRD PARTY LINKS AND RESOURCES IN OUR SITE

Where our site contains links to other sites and resources provided by third parties, these links are provided for your information only.

We have no control over the contents of those sites or resources.

APPLICABLE LAW

If you are a consumer, please note that these terms of use, its subject matter and its formation, are governed by English law. You and we both agree to that the courts of England and Wales will have non-exclusive jurisdiction. However, if you are a resident of Northern Ireland you may also bring proceedings in Northern Ireland, and if you are resident of Scotland, you may also bring proceedings in Scotland.

If you are a business, these terms of use, its subject matter and its formation (and any non-contractual disputes or claims) are governed by English law. We both agree to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of England and Wales.

CONTACT US

To get in touch with us, please email us here or call us on +44203 514 5554.

Thank you for visiting our site.

 

Let's have a Natter

Simply fill in our form

If you'd like to see a demo, or just have a question, drop us a line and we'll be in touch as soon as possible!

I accept the terms and conditions and understand my details will be used only to contact me about Natter.ai services.

Natter.ai values your privacy. All personal information will remain private and you can unsubscribe at any time. Please refer to our terms and conditions and privacy policy for more information.

Thank you, we will be in touch soon

Or give us a call: 0800 088 5360
  +44 208 938 3349